Summary Report

Unofficial Results

Onondaga County Board of Elections

2017 Primary Election

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 207 of 207 100.00%

Surrogate Court Judge - Reform

Family Court Judge - Reform

County Legislator- 3rd District - Con

County Legislator- 6th District - Con

County Legislator- 7th District - Ind

County Legislator- 8th District - Ind

County Legislator- 13th District - Con

Mayor- Dem

Mayor- Ind

Mayor- Ref

City Court Judge - Dem

City Court Judge - Wep

City Court Judge - Ref

Councilor- District 4 - Dem

Supervisor- Town of Elbridge - Con

Supervisor- Town of Skaneateles - Rep

Town Councilor - Clay - Ind

Town Councilor- Skaneateles - Rep

Town Councilor (TFV) - Geddes - Con

Town Justice - Manlius - Con

Town Justice - Manlius - Ind

Town Justice - Salina - Dem

Highway Superintendent - Van Buren - Con


 

Surrogate Court Judge - Reform (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported:207 of 207100.00%
Ballots:678

Mary Keib Smith (REF)19647.23%
Loretta R Kilpatrick (REF)21251.08%
Write-in71.69%

Total415100.00%

 

Family Court Judge - Reform (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported:207 of 207100.00%
Ballots:678

Michele Pirro Bailey (REF)27867.15%
Laurin R Haddad (REF)13231.88%
Write-in40.97%

Total414100.00%

 

County Legislator- 3rd District - Con (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 03: reported:10 of 10100.00%
Ballots:87

Peter H Nasarenko (CON)5165.38%
Write-in2734.62%

Total78100.00%

 

County Legislator- 6th District - Con (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 06: reported:13 of 13100.00%
Ballots:101

Michael E Plochocki (CON)7675.25%
Write-in2524.75%

Total101100.00%

 

County Legislator- 7th District - Ind (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 07: reported:16 of 16100.00%
Ballots:66

Write-in33100.00%

Total33100.00%

 

County Legislator- 8th District - Ind (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 08: reported:16 of 16100.00%
Ballots:62

James P Laspino (IND)1019.23%
Write-in4280.77%

Total52100.00%

 

County Legislator- 13th District - Con (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 13: reported:12 of 12100.00%
Ballots:110

Kenneth L Bush Jr (CON)8176.42%
Write-in2523.58%

Total106100.00%

 

Mayor- Dem (Vote for 1)

City of Syracuse: reported:73 of 73100.00%
Ballots:8,174

Juanita Perez Williams (DEM)4,20452.13%
Joe Nicoletti (DEM)2,74033.98%
Martin D Masterpole (DEM)7859.73%
Write-in3354.15%

Total8,064100.00%

 

Mayor- Ind (Vote for 1)

City of Syracuse: reported:73 of 73100.00%
Ballots:253

Laura B Lavine (IND)7831.33%
Write-in17168.67%

Total249100.00%

 

Mayor- Ref (Vote for 1)

City of Syracuse: reported:73 of 73100.00%
Ballots:559

Benjamin R Walsh (REF)41682.38%
Write-in8917.62%

Total505100.00%

 

City Court Judge - Dem (Vote for 3)

City of Syracuse: reported:73 of 73100.00%
Ballots:8,174

Vanessa E Bogan (DEM)5,82231.02%
Frank B Pelosi (DEM)2,95915.76%
James H Cecile (DEM)4,75425.33%
Derrek T Thomas (DEM)5,16027.49%
Write-in760.40%

Total18,771100.00%

 

City Court Judge - Wep (Vote for 3)

City of Syracuse: reported:73 of 73100.00%
Ballots:2

Derrek T Thomas (WEP)00.00%
James H Cecile (WEP)00.00%
Vanessa E Bogan (WEP)00.00%
Frank B Pelosi (WEP)2100.00%
Write-in00.00%

Total2100.00%

 

City Court Judge - Ref (Vote for 3)

City of Syracuse: reported:73 of 73100.00%
Ballots:559

James H Cecile (REF)29928.45%
Derrek T Thomas (REF)23121.98%
Jason B Zeigler (REF)989.32%
Vanessa E Bogan (REF)25223.98%
Frank B Pelosi (REF)16615.79%
Write-in50.48%

Total1,051100.00%

 

Councilor- District 4 - Dem (Vote for 1)

City Council District 4: reported:16 of 16100.00%
Ballots:1,706

Latoya Allen (DEM)94358.00%
Christopher Montgomery (DEM)16710.27%
Michael Greene (DEM)50631.12%
Write-in100.62%

Total1,626100.00%

 

Supervisor- Town of Elbridge - Con (Vote for 1)

Town of Elbridge: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:29

Rita A Dygert (CON)1453.85%
Write-in1246.15%

Total26100.00%

 

Supervisor- Town of Skaneateles - Rep (Vote for 1)

Town of Skaneateles: reported:3 of 3100.00%
Ballots:740

Janet L Aaron (REP)44760.82%
James C Lanning (REP)28739.05%
Write-in10.14%

Total735100.00%

 

Town Councilor - Clay - Ind (Vote for 3)

Town of Clay: reported:19 of 19100.00%
Ballots:49

Naomi R Bray (IND)2320.72%
Ryan A Pleskach (IND)2320.72%
Brian R Hall (IND)2926.13%
Kevin J Meaker (IND)3531.53%
Write-in10.90%

Total111100.00%

 

Town Councilor- Skaneateles - Rep (Vote for 2)

Town of Skaneateles: reported:3 of 3100.00%
Ballots:740

Mark J Tucker (REP)45737.61%
Kevin E McCormack (REP)45037.04%
Dessa C Bergen (REP)29824.53%
Write-in100.82%

Total1,215100.00%

 

Town Councilor (TFV) - Geddes - Con (Vote for 1)

Town of Geddes: reported:8 of 8100.00%
Ballots:13

Write-in11100.00%

Total11100.00%

 

Town Justice - Manlius - Con (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported:16 of 16100.00%
Ballots:118

Robert P O'Leary (CON)9983.90%
Timothy N McMahon (CON)1916.10%
Write-in00.00%

Total118100.00%

 

Town Justice - Manlius - Ind (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported:16 of 16100.00%
Ballots:190

Robert P O'Leary (IND)14375.66%
Timothy N McMahon (IND)4624.34%
Write-in00.00%

Total189100.00%

 

Town Justice - Salina - Dem (Vote for 1)

Town of Salina: reported:12 of 12100.00%
Ballots:611

Andrew N Piraino (DEM)28747.13%
Anthony C LaValle (DEM)31752.05%
Write-in50.82%

Total609100.00%

 

Highway Superintendent - Van Buren - Con (Vote for 1)

Town of Van Buren: reported:6 of 6100.00%
Ballots:71

Todd M McIntyre (CON)3550.00%
Write-in3550.00%

Total70100.00%